FindYourUni.eu

What do you want to study?

We grouped 102,547 programmes from 608 universities into subjects. Pick one to see which countries and universities teach it — and how many programmes are in English.

SubjectProgrammesEnglish-taughtCountries
Linguistics and Languages11,4173,33833
Management5,6762,13333
Education4,64172333
Law3,9541,01533
Arts and Design3,4031,64733
History3,2411,22733
Computer Science3,1911,12533
Biology2,40488032
Mathematics2,39974432
Physics2,25268833
Psychology2,11688133
Economics2,08590631
Biomedical Sciences1,9081,10133
Chemistry1,87247232
Media and Communication1,70661332
Geography and GIS1,68656533
Sociology1,66165933
Engineering1,54957128
Medicine1,54343931
Sports Science1,33638528
Environmental Engineering1,31456831
Philosophy1,24238232
Business Administration1,23461832
Political Science1,23165232
Mechanical Engineering1,21456030
Nursing1,21059629
Physiotherapy1,19928228
Cultural Studies1,05530032
Civil Engineering93549329
Music85333125
Religious Studies82218728
Earth Sciences80322731
International Relations77458823
Finance and Accounting76949825
Architecture76537729
Energy Engineering73920730
Data Science72240026
Electrical Engineering70736828
Materials Engineering66923730
Marketing64132527
Finance63536728
Security Studies63230728
Pharmacy57830429
Biotechnology56214529
Electronics and Telecommunications54519420
Artificial Intelligence53635026
Agriculture50815927
Public Health49113521
Chemical Engineering47922225
Social Work39311728
Nutrition and Dietetics34313025
Information Systems3417821
Food Science3195424
Anthropology31311626
Aerospace Engineering30020917
Transport2987924
Automation and Robotics28910920
Tourism and Hospitality2762821
Industrial Engineering2744119
Cybersecurity26519822
Dentistry2507422
Area and Regional Studies23813421
Software Engineering20017117
Mechatronics1956823
Statistics1888921
Natural Sciences1655210
Translation and Interpreting1543819
Public Administration1482320
Development Studies1424211
Forensic Science13412312
Logistics and Supply Chain1301717
Bioinformatics1254723
European Studies1058018
Astronomy and Astrophysics1017210
Veterinary Medicine975710
American Studies907410
Nanoscience and Nanotechnology892716
Cognitive Science892414
Optometry882512
Public Policy633414
Real Estate603811
Library and Information Science581012
Game Development56554

Programmes without a subject grouping in the source catalogue aren't counted here — the programme search covers everything.

Last updated 2026-09-15.